Difference between revisions of "User:JJR/heldby"
< User:JJR
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''h='''IUL,PA,AVG,NIH '''opt='''name ||{{HeldbyCountCommas|h=IUL,PA,AVG,NIH|opt=name}} || | |'''h='''IUL,PA,AVG,NIH '''opt='''name ||{{HeldbyCountCommas|h=IUL,PA,AVG,NIH|opt=name}} || | ||
|- | |||
|'''h='''IUL,PA,NIH '''opt='''name ||{{HeldbyCountCommas|h=IUL,PA,NIH|opt=ncat}} || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 15 December 2021
Testing the held by template... we need it to display multiple
HeldbyCountCommas Tests
This is for testing and QA
h=NLM,A/V Geeks opt=catg | NIH and AVG | |
h=afana,A/V Geeks opt=name | It is held by at least two archives, including Academic Film Archive of North America and A/V Geeks. | It is held by at least two archives, including Academic Film Archive of North America and A/V Geeks. |
h=NIH,PA opt=name | It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and Prelinger Archives. | It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and Prelinger Archives |
h=NLM,A/V Geeks opt=link | It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and A/V Geeks. | NIH and AVG |
h=NLM,A/V Geeks opt=ncat | It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and A/V Geeks. | NIH and AVG |
h=PRE opt=name | It is held in the Prelinger Archives collection. | PRE |
h=NLM,PA opt=ncat | It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and Prelinger Archives. | |
h=IUL,PA,AVG,NIH opt=name | It is held by a number of archives, including IUL Moving Image Archive and Prelinger Archives. | |
h=IUL,PA,NIH opt=name | It is held by at least three archives: IUL Moving Image Archive, National Library of Medicine, and Prelinger Archives. |
HeldbyStd Tests
In | Actual Out | Desired Out |
---|---|---|
NIH | NIH | NIH |
NLM | NIH | NIH |
Orgone | GON | GON |
GON | GON | GON |
gon | GON | GON |
A/V Geeks | AVG | AVG |