Difference between revisions of "User:JJR/heldby"
< User:JJR
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
This is for testing and QA | This is for testing and QA | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ testing | |+ testing heldby | ||
|- | |- | ||
! h param !! opt param !! output !! standard code | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''h=''' | |'''h='''Orgone ||'''opt='''catg || {{HeldbyCountCommas|h=Orgone Geeks|opt=ncat}} || GON | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''h=''' | |'''h='''A/V Geeks ||'''opt='''catg || {{HeldbyCountCommas|h=A/V Geeks|opt=ncat}} || AVG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''h=''' | |'''h='''NLM,A/V Geeks ||'''opt='''catg || {{HeldbyCountCommas|h=NLM,A/V Geeks|opt=catg}} || NIH and AVG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''h=''' | |'''h='''afana,A/V Geeks ||'''opt='''name || {{HeldbyCountCommas|h=afana,A/V Geeks|opt=name}} || It is held by at least two archives, including Academic Film Archive of North America and A/V Geeks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''h=''' | |'''h='''NIH,PA || name || {{HeldbyCountCommas|h=NIH,PA|opt=name}} || It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and Prelinger Archives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''h='''NLM,A/V Geeks | |'''h='''NLM,A/V Geeks || link || {{HeldbyCountCommas|h=NLM,A/V Geeks|opt=link}} || NIH and AVG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''h=''' | |'''h='''NLM,A/V Geeks || ncat || {{HeldbyCountCommas|h=NLM,A/V Geeks|opt=ncat}} || NIH and AVG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''h=''' | |'''h='''PRE || name ||{{HeldbyCountCommas|h=PRE|opt=name}} || PRE | ||
|- | |||
|'''h='''NLM,PA || ncat ||{{HeldbyCountCommas|h=NLM,PA|opt=ncat}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''h='''IUL,PA,AVG,NIH '''opt='''name ||{{HeldbyCountCommas|h=IUL,PA,AVG,NIH|opt=name}} || | |'''h='''IUL,PA,AVG,NIH '''opt='''name ||{{HeldbyCountCommas|h=IUL,PA,AVG,NIH|opt=name}} || |
Revision as of 17:51, 15 December 2021
Testing the held by template... we need it to display multiple
HeldbyCountCommas Tests
This is for testing and QA
h param | opt param | output | standard code |
---|---|---|---|
h=Orgone | opt=catg | It is held in the ERRROR Orgone Geeks HeldbyName and HeldbyStd do not recognize collection. | GON |
h=A/V Geeks | opt=catg | It is held in the A/V Geeks collection. | AVG |
h=NLM,A/V Geeks | opt=catg | NIH and AVG | |
h=afana,A/V Geeks | opt=name | It is held by at least two archives, including Academic Film Archive of North America and A/V Geeks. | It is held by at least two archives, including Academic Film Archive of North America and A/V Geeks. |
h=NIH,PA | name | It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and Prelinger Archives. | It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and Prelinger Archives |
h=NLM,A/V Geeks | link | It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and A/V Geeks. | NIH and AVG |
h=NLM,A/V Geeks | ncat | It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and A/V Geeks. | NIH and AVG |
h=PRE | name | It is held in the Prelinger Archives collection. | PRE |
h=NLM,PA | ncat | It is held by at least two archives, including National Library of Medicine and Prelinger Archives. | |
h=IUL,PA,AVG,NIH opt=name | It is held by a number of archives, including IUL Moving Image Archive and Prelinger Archives. | ||
h=IUL,PA,NIH opt=name | It is held by at least three archives: IUL Moving Image Archive, National Library of Medicine, and Prelinger Archives. |
HeldbyStd Tests
In | Actual Out | Desired Out |
---|---|---|
NIH | NIH | NIH |
NLM | NIH | NIH |
Orgone | GON | GON |
GON | GON | GON |
gon | GON | GON |
A/V Geeks | AVG | AVG |